Search

Privacy

Meraki Studio Madrid informs users of the website about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through its website.

In this sense, Meraki Studio Madrid guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007 , of 21 December, by which the Regulation of Development of the LOPD is approved. The use of this website implies acceptance of this privacy policy.

COLLECTION, PURPOSE AND DATA PROCESSING

Meraki Studio Madrid has the duty to inform users of its website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out, either by sending email or filling in the forms included in the website. In this regard, Meraki Studio Madrid will be considered responsible for the data collected through the means described above.

In turn Meraki Studio Madrid informs users that the purpose of processing the data collected includes: the attention of requests made by users, the inclusion in the contact list, the provision of services, the management of the business relationship .

The operations, management and technical procedures carried out in an automated or non-automated way and that enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered to be the processing of personal data.

All personal data collected through the website of Meraki Studio Madrid, and therefore have the consideration of processing personal data, will be incorporated into the files declared before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection by Meraki Studio Madrid.

COMMUNICATION OF INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES

Meraki Studio Madrid informs users that their personal data will not be transferred to third organizations except WordPress, with the exception that such transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a treatment manager. In the latter case, only the transfer of data to the third party will be carried out when Meraki Studio Madrid has the express consent of the user.

RIGHTS OF THE USERS

Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data gives interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data.

In so far as the user’s data is being processed by Meraki Studio Madrid. Users may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on the protection of personal data.

To make use of the exercise of these rights, the user must go through written communication, providing documentation proving their identity (ID or passport), to the following address:

Meraki Studio Madrid. Walk of General Martínez Campos 53 28010 Madrid.

Said communication must reflect the following information: Name and surname of the user, the request for request, the address and the supporting data.

The exercise of rights must be performed by the user. However, they may be executed by a person authorized as legal representative of the authorized party. In this case, the documentation proving this representation of the interested party must be provided.

SUBSCRIPTION TO THE NEWSLETTER

In the event that you authorize your subscription to the Meraki Studio Madrid Newsletter, we will provide you with information about our products and services, through various means such as, among others, email, any other electronic means of communication, such as SMS, or through the making of telephone calls.

Subscribing to the Newsletter of Meraki Studio Madrid may involve the use of your Personal Data to make personalized advertising available to you, related to our products and services through e-mails, SMS, or other electronic means of your own or of third-party collaborators. In order to improve the attention we provide, we inform you that the Personal Data relating to your purchases in our online and physical stores, tastes and preferences can be used by Meraki Studio Madrid for the purpose of analysis, generation of use profiles, studies of marketing, quality surveys and improvement of interaction with our customers.

You can unsubscribe at any time, following the instructions provided in each communication.

SOCIAL NETWORKS

We inform you that through the social networks of our company (Instagram, Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest) and by becoming a fan / follower / friend of ours, you can provide us with certain personal data that will be the subject of treatment and of which Meraki Studio Madrid is the responsible, consenting you said treatment in these environments. The collection and automated processing of your Personal Data is intended to enable our communication in the social network, so that, by the composition of the platform or social network you consent to the processing of your data for advertising and commercial prospecting purposes, including the sending of electronic communications.

At any time you can revoke the consent given by directing your request to the e-mail address hola@merakistudiomadrid.com

LEGAL WARNING

In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), the following are the details of the company:

Company name: Meraki Studio Madrid
Company name: Meraki Studio Madrid S.L.
NIF: B87670618
Address: Paseo del General Martínez Campos No 53 – 28010 – Madrid – MADRID
Phone: 914214096
Email: hola@merakistudiomadrid.com

REGISTRATION

Volume: 35268, Book: 0. Folio: 196, Section: 8, Sheet: M634055. First registration / Date: 04/11/2016 Previous year: 2016

PURPOSE OF THE WEB PAGE.

The web aims to show the projects carried out by the interior design studio and on the other hand it is an online decoration shop.

This legal notice (hereinafter, the “Legal Notice”) regulates the use of the website:

www.merakistudiomadrid.com

LEGISLATION.

In general, the relations between B87670618 (Meraki Studio Madrid) and the users of its services, present on this website, are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction.

USE AND ACCESS OF USERS.

The User is informed, and accepts, that access to this website does not imply, in any way, the beginning of a commercial relationship with Meraki Studio Madrid S.L. (Meraki Studio Madrid) or any of its delegations.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY.

The intellectual property rights of the content of the web pages, its graphic design and codes are the property of Meraki Studio Madrid S.L. (Meraki Studio Madrid) and, therefore, its reproduction, distribution, public communication, transformation or any other activity that may be done with the contents of its web pages is prohibited, even if the sources are cited, except with the written consent of Meraki Studio Madrid SL (Meraki Studio Madrid).

CONTENT OF THE WEBSITE AND LINKS.

Meraki Studio Madrid S.L. (Meraki Studio Madrid) reserves the right to update, modify or delete the information contained in its web pages and may even limit or deny access to said information to certain users.

Meraki Studio Madrid S.L. (Meraki Studio Madrid) does not assume any responsibility for the information contained in web pages of third parties that may be accessed by “links” or links from any web page owned by Meraki Studio Madrid S.L. (Meraki Studio Madrid). The presence of “links” or links on the web pages of Meraki Studio Madrid S.L. (Meraki Studio Madrid) is for informational purposes only and in no case is it a suggestion, invitation or recommendation about them.

CHANGE AND / OR RETURN POLICY

Conditions of changes and / or returns

If the client is not satisfied after receiving the purchase, Meraki Studio Madrid allows you to return the item within fifteen (15) days, from the date of receipt, as long as the item has not been used. or damaged. Thus, Meraki Studio Madrid can not accept changes or returns of used or damaged parts (as long as it is not a tare).

Items purchased under discount or rebates may not be exchanged or returned under any circumstances.

Any return of the items purchased must be carefully packaged and include the delivery note or return form duly completed. It can be done through the home collection service that Meraki Studio Madrid makes available to its customers, the customer paying the transport.

Changes and / or returns in online store

The change or return of the products purchased on this website may be done through the home collection service that Meraki Studio Madrid makes available to its customers, the customer paying the transport.

The customer who wishes to make a change of size or return through the home collection service must make their online request by sending an e-mail to tienda@www.merakistudiomadrid.com Changes or refunds are not allowed during the sales period.

Refunds

Once the product (s) has been received, Meraki Studio Madrid will verify that they are in good condition and will proceed to send the required product if a change was requested or proceed to refund the amount in the same payment method used in the purchase if of return.

The term for the reimbursement can vary between 3 and 12 working days from the time the return is received at the headquarters. Once the status of the returned items has been verified, the customer will be informed via email.

The payment of the returned items will always be made in the same form of payment used in the purchase.

In the event that Meraki Studio Madrid has mistakenly sent an article different from the one requested or that the quality of the item sent is not adequate, Meraki Studio Madrid, once the error or defect is verified, will pay the amount of the item returned. All inquiries must be made through tienda@merakistudiomadrid.com

You can consult the legal aspects in the following link

How to Pay My Purchase

We have the following payment methods: Visa, Visa Electron, MasterCard. Credit cards are entered on a secure page or transferred using SSL or secure payment.

Why can my credit card be rejected?

The data that we request for payment must match your card. A simple typo can result in the rejection of the operation, so we ask you to cover the payment form with care. The credit limit may also have been exceeded or the card may be expired.

Check with your bank before any doubt related to your card as a means of payment.

AVAILABILITY OF THE SERVICE

The articles offered through this website are only available for shipment to Spanish territory.

How to place an order

To place an order, you must follow the online purchase procedure and click on “Authorize payment”.

You will then receive an email acknowledging receipt of your order (the “Order Confirmation”).

Also, we will inform you by email when your order is being sent to you (the “Shipping Confirmation”). An electronic ticket with the details of your order will also be attached to the Shipping Confirmation (the “electronic ticket”).

DELIVERY

Unless there are circumstances arising from the personalization of the products, or unforeseen or extraordinary circumstances occur, we will send the order consisting of the related products / s in each Confirmation of Shipment within the period indicated on the website according to the shipping method selected and, in any case, within a maximum period of 30 days from the date of the Order Confirmation.

If for some reason we could not meet the delivery date, we will inform you of this circumstance and we will give you the option to continue with the purchase by establishing a new delivery date or cancel the order with the full refund of the price paid.

Keep in mind, in any case, that we do not deliver at home on Saturdays or Sundays.

For the purposes of these Conditions, it will be understood that the “delivery” has taken place or that the order has been “delivered” at the moment in which you or a third party indicated by you acquires the material possession of the products, which is Accredit by signing the receipt of the order at the delivery address agreed.

IMPOSSIBILITY OF DELIVERY

If it is impossible for us to make the delivery of your order, we will try to find a safe place to leave it. If we can not find a safe place, your order will be returned to our space.

PRICE AND PAYMENT

The prices of the website include VAT (when this tax is applicable), but exclude shipping costs, which will be added to the total amount due.

The prices may change at any time, but the possible changes will not affect the orders with respect to which we have already sent you an Order Confirmation. Once all the items you want to buy have been selected, they will have been added to your basket and that next step will be to process the order and make the payment. To do this, you must follow the steps of the purchase process, filling or checking the information that is requested in each step. Also, during the purchase process, before making the payment, you can modify the data of your order.

You can use Visa, Mastercard as a means of payment. To minimize the risk of unauthorized access, your credit card information will be encrypted. By clicking on “Authorize Payment” you are confirming that the credit card is yours.

DELIVERY POLICY

We deliver home delivery with a maximum delivery time of 5 working days in the peninsula.

Secure payment

Security is a very important issue for Meraki Studio Madrid. That is why our website uses the latest technological advances for the transfer of data and payments.

Our payment gateway uses the platform of Banco Santander and is developed under the standards and specifications of international brands (Verified by Visa, MasterCard SecureCode, J-Secure …) which ensures its reliability. Credit cards are entered in a secure page or transferred using SSL or secure payment.

VIRUSES, PIRACY AND OTHER COMPUTER ATTACKS

You must not misuse this website by intentionally introducing viruses, trojans, worms, logic bombs or any other program or material that is technologically harmful or harmful.

You will not try to have unauthorized access to this website, to the server in which said page is hosted or to any server, computer or database related to our website. You agree not to attack this website through a denial of service attack or a distributed denial of service attack.

Failure to comply with this clause could entail the commission of infractions typified by the applicable regulations. We will report any breach of this regulation to the competent authorities and cooperate with them to discover the identity of the attacker. Likewise, in case of breach of this clause, you will immediately cease to be authorized to use this website.

We will not be responsible for any damage or loss resulting from a denial of service attack, virus or any other program or material that is technologically damaging or harmful to your computer, computer equipment, data or materials as a result of using this website or of the download of contents of the same or those that it redirects.

You don't have permission to register
X